Past Crew Members

2018

Ashely Currie, England, Year 3

​Daniel le Roux, South Africa, Year 4

Enrico Moller, South Africa, Year 2

Jamie Bell, Scotland

James Paisley, Ireland

Niall Donnellon, Ireland 

Ruairidh MacKinnon, Scotland

"Marnus" Hermanus Van Staden, South Africa, Year 2

Zachery Eshleman, Lancastershire, PA, Year 3

2017

Ashely Currie, England, Year 2

Armandt Schmahl, Year 5

Andrew Shaw, England

Daniel le Roux, South Africa Year 3

Enrico Moller, South Africa

Phillip le Roux, South Africa

Zachery Eshleman, Lancastershire, PA, Year 2

 

 

2016

Ashely Currie, England

"Anthony" Johannes Anton Pieterse, Year 2

Armandt Schmahl, Year 4

Johan Terblanche, South Africa

Niel Terblanche, South Africa, Year 2

Daniel le Roux, South Africa Year 2

"Marnus" Hermanus Van Staden, South Africa

Sebastian Diehl, Germany

Yurii Martynenko, Ukraine

Zachery Eshleman, Lancastershire, PA

 

 

2015

Alexander Harvey, England, Year 2

Austin Mickey, Ohio, Year 2

Armandt Schmahl, Year 3
Daniel Frederik le Roux, South Africa

Fraser McLaughlin, England, Year 2

Fraser Quince, Scotland

Johan "Joks" Martin le Roux

"Anthony" Pieterse, South Africa

Louis Snyders, South Africa

Quentin Mulder, South Africa

 

 

2014

Adam Johnson, Kansas, Kansas, Year 2

Alexander Harvey, England

Andrew Simpson, Scotland, Year 4

Armandt Schmahl, South Africa, Year 2

Austin Mickey, Ohio

Bogdan "Bo" Tanasa, Romania

Edward Birtles, England

Fraser McLaughlin, England

James Leigh, New Zealand

Niel Terblanche, South Africa

"Theo" Theodorus Robbertse, South Africa, Year 3

 

 

2013 

Andrew “Oak” Simpson, Scotland, Year 3

Adam Johnson, Kansas

Angus Cairncross, South Africa

Armandt Schmahl, South Africa

Francois Reinecke, South Africa

Kyle Sanders, South Africa

​James Nelson – Shaw, England

"Stix" Thomas Flude, South Africa

"Theo" Theodorus Robbertse, South Africa, Year 2

Martin Stokkebye, Denmark

 

 

 

 

2012 "40 Years"2012 "40 Years"

Andrew “Oak” Simpson, Scotland, Year 2

Callum Smart, Scotland, Year 4

Dave Marshall, Scotland

James Hayhurst, England, Year 2

Johnathan Stewart, Scotland

"Bux" Johann Buxman, South Africa

"Theo" Theodorus Robbertse, South Africa

Werner Bloemhof, South Africa

2011

Andreas Norling, Sweden 

Andrew “Oak” Simpson, Scotland

Callum Smart, Scotland, Year 3

James Hayhurst, England

Johan Prinsloo, South Africa, Year 2

 

2010

Callum Smart, Scotland, Year 2

Carsten Sorenson, Denmark

Dan Stevens, South Dakota

Gabriel Ferreri, Argentina

Hans Kristian Hansen, Norway

Johan Prinsloo, South Africa, Year 2

George, South Africa 

Malin Togersen, Norway (2010 crew video by Malin)

Pieter Nagel, South Africa

 

 

2009

Carin Bulgin, South Africa, Year 2

Charles Vorster, South Africa, Year 6

Euan Blackhall, Scotland

Josh Van Tonder, South Africa

Johan Prinsloo, South Africa

Henrry Solorzano, Honduras, Year 3

Robert Fowler, Scotland

"Roly" Roland Baird, Scotland

Mark Wight, Scotland

Follow us!
  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon

© 2018 by Hoffman Harvesting Inc. Proudly created with Wix.com